?

Log in

night falls and the search begins for something [entries|friends|calendar]
nlknk

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

im baaaaack [22 Aug 2005|05:40pm]
[ mood | cold ]

hey umm so yeah i haevnt wrote in this thing for like a year?
idk why but i decided to write in it again haha, so yeah um oday me n resa went to the beachhh, yeah im basically a lobster now, haha whatever, im goin over later around like 930 i guess, and we mite hang out with dann!! wo0 oh0 then tomroow we r goin to the beach, umm so yeah thats it, arite im out

LATEE

down

[14 Oct 2004|06:09pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

soo yesterday was a half day cuzthe psats./.such a watse..lol well anyways after school treveor picked me n jay up n we got food from chilis! yummy! i like fell over in trevors car..hahahahahah..then we came bak to the bonton parking lot n ate ther? dont ask y..hahaa we were like mexicans..lol..then jays mom pciked us up n we went bak to her house...omg soooo much funn! like always..we watched mean girls..made brownis for a hump day treat! haha took pics.. soo much more!! i love you soo much we always have soo much fun together! your my other half i need you to survie! well then i slpet over n we woke yup so early n i didnt wake upso jay thre pillows at me! lol then we went to starbucks before school..wo0 ho0 lol then we had to go to school :-p.. well now im homke n bored so cll me if you want..oo n i finally found my cell well jays mom found 9it for me!! yay! lol

arite laterr! love always ley

down

[08 Oct 2004|03:05pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

last nite was soo much funn! this week went by kinda fast.. well last nte i slept voer jays house!! soooo much fun! we took like a bizillion pics..n we were like goin crazy..haha..i love jay soo much cuz we laugh at like nothing..n its soo great to have a friend that i can really trust n shit..cuz shes like the only person cept my mom that i can really trust! n shes always there for me n im always here for her too! we r two crazy ass people hahaha n we always have sooo much fun togetehr! i love you soo much jamie! xoxoxox BFFFfFFfFFL! and i mean it! lol

well its friday bitchesss!! idk wat im doin..hopefully somthing fun..i mite clean my room later so jay can sleep over..hahaha

nn o yah if u have a good idea for 2 costumes for halloween let me kno

arite well im out sluts! x.0 ley <3

down

[27 Sep 2004|07:14pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

im kinda getin used toschool..like i dont hate it anymore..its better then like few weeks ago..but still i kno it sounds crazy but i cnt wait till summer! n it still sucks that jays not in any of my classes:-(.. well today tere wasd like 10 ppl in gym,,everyone had lab..so it was r last day of flag football..o man im gonna miss that game..hahaha umm NO.lol


let's see:
your name
do you smoke?
do you drink?
stronger drugs?
your favourite activity
you are Oh, so sweet
you wish you were Less lazy
you hope You find somebody brilliant who understands you
people think you are Evil
intelligent people though, think you are So damn talkative
but, really, you're just You
This Quiz by apistrakus - Taken 47286 Times.
</a>
New - Dating Advice written by YOU!



arite well im gonna go take some pics..haha..later bitches.. x.o ley

down

awesome weekend so far! [25 Sep 2004|01:44pm]
[ mood | enthralled ]

holy shit! so far this weekend has been great!! i had school friday..it went by pretty fast...gym was greta!! hahaha lauren! dony brush your hair in class!! its direspectful..hahaha...GARYV MARRA! hahaha

then after school i went to jays house <3 we jus chilled n shit..then we went to the dance..we left early cuz we were gonna meet ppl but they didnt come so we waited in some park..hahaha cuz were cool..then we went to the dance we saw a lot of ppl from r school..then we waited for carmen! cuz she was takin forever she came with jill n theresa. it was sooo much fun! sean n pete r sooooo fucking funny!!! they made me laugh sooo hard! he was drunk off his ass or realllllly high! !haha it was funny as hell..it was soo much fun...then me n jay went bak home..nd by the end of the nite sean finally got my name rite..i think...remeber sean..not alanni..hahaha ELENA..i love you sean!! haha

later me n jay r gonna go the movies with her bf paul..lol..then idk..

arite well im out we r gonna watch some tv..

later bitches x.0 ley

down

[20 Sep 2004|09:47pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

w0w..i havent updated in a while..

..well not muchhas been goin on..school sucks..like usual..i cant wait till friday tho!! we r gonna have soo much fun girls! i got a new camera..its digital..so mayb i can finally put some pics on here if i kno how too..i hate my schedule in school..im kinda gettin used to it..but onl;y a few of my frends r in them..gym is fun tho! haha flag football! wo0 ho0! jamies not in any of my classes tho:-( neither is carm! but theresa is soo its all good but still.we r only in lunch n gym togther..w.e im gettin used to it

..today i woke up at 8 o clock..umm if i rmeber thats wut time school starts! haha..hjamie do u like my excuiuse for bein late? lol my hott 21 year old uncle forgot to pik me up..lol..

arite well im gonna go..i gotta go to sleep early tonit so i actually wake up on time..haha

later

x.0 ley

down

[09 Sep 2004|06:42pm]
[ mood | tired ]

well i startd schiool 2 dyas ago..school is school..i dont love it buti dont hate it cuz my frends..but i have to wake up so god damn early! 4 fuckin 30! im not anymore cuz friggin donna doesnt come till 630 anyway but she sed 550..yahh shes on drugs..

yesterday after school me jay n her mom went to chilis! yumy! haha then to office max to get some school stuff we saw rae there.. then my mom piked me up n we went to the mall n got my phone fixed n got shoes n shit..then we went to that galyans or w.e iots called its soo cool in there! haha lauren they have a rock climbing wall!

holy shittoday in religion sr. jane wudnt shut up! she kept tlkn n we ha dto write down every thing she sed! WTF? my gym class is soo sweet tho! so thats something to look forward to at the end of everyday..lol..

tomorow im takin the train to school i cnt stand the effin bus! it takes 2 hours!! crazy shit! haha arite well im gonna go take a shower n shit

later bitches <3 ley

down

[02 Sep 2004|07:50pm]
i finally got my shoes for school n my sneakers! n i got a bookbag too! lol its small tho n cute! its grey n pink by roxy.. school is coming soo fast! 6 more days!! ahhh! lol well at least i get to see all my frends! thats the only good thing about it..

..i gfot my hair done like 3 days ago i think..i got some red lowlights oyut into itbut you cant really tell its like a dark brown..its look okay tho

arite well im gonna go..

later x0 ley

6 waves crashing down

[30 Aug 2004|01:02pm]
What Would You do if...
I cried:
I said I liked you:
I kissed you:
I was hospitalized:
I ran away from home:
I got in a fight and you were there:
I got dumped:
I pissed you off:
I tried to commit suicide:
I thought I was pregnant:
I told you I would never see you again:

What Do You Think Of My...
Personality:
Eyes:
Face:
Hair:
Clothes:
Voice:
Humor:
Choice of music:
Mannerisms:
Family:
Friends:
Decisions:
Butt:
House:
thoughts:
actions:

Would You......
Be my friend:
Tell me the truth no matter what:
Lie to make me feel better:
Spread rumors about me:
Keep a secret if I told you one:
Loan me some cash:
Hold my hand:
Take a bullet for me:
Keep in touch:
Try and solve my problems:
Love me:
Have Sex with me:
Ditch me:
Use me:
Date me:
Rape me:
Beat me up:
Stand up for me when I wasn't around:
Change something about yourself to make me happy:
Try to change me for someone else:
Brainwash me:
Force me to do something you wanted to do:



everyone fill this out n put it in my comments..thanks :-)

2 waves crashing down

HERSHYE PARK! WOO HOO! [30 Aug 2004|11:56am]
heyy i got home from hershey park last nite! it was soooo much fun! me n mickey got r own room! wo0 ho0! hahaha.. we had soo much fun! i had too much choclate tho! lol i went on this cool ride..its new..i made mickie go on it! i got ruised tho! haha jamie! lol i dont feel like ritin everything we did cuz we did soo much! arite well im gonna go.. n oo yah heres my schedule..

1 - us history 2/sole ( yes! haha)
2 - chem/wylde
3 - spanish 2/piroso
4 - lunch
5 - american lit/beltle
6 - scripture/dunnigan
7 - p.e/drivers ed/chem lab
8 - hrs. geometry/guarillio

tell me if your in any of my classes!

later bitches x0 ley

2 waves crashing down

BUMMIN IT - - like always [25 Aug 2004|07:59pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

wow i jus typed this whole entry n it got erased! grR! well anyway basically im a bum! i went o mauras yesterday we went to the mall i got a cd..umm we played harcore lacrosse! oo yaahh! soo much fun! then we went to sleep ..woke up early for her field hockey then went bak to sleep then i came home n here i am! lol im sooooo bored! im gonna go clean..cuz i have to! lol

later x0 ley

down

HAPPY BDAY COLL!! love ya babe! [14 Aug 2004|11:44pm]
funnnnn nite!! i got too see soo many ppl from school!!! HAPPY SWEET 16 COLL! i love you soooo much! great party babe! i danced sooo much! lol..omg we got strawberry daquries!! soo good...but theywere virgin..lol..hmm wat else..i saw my dirtbag!!! vicky didnt come..jayde was there!! yay!! i love her!! n lauren!!! omg i lvoe her too! lol ..me n jayde got soke vodka tonic from colls cousins! lol only a little tho..but yahh..still its some..

okay well im tired! i was out the whole day..im gonna go..love yas..

later bitches.. xoxox LEY

down

[13 Aug 2004|10:01pm]
today i went bak to the mall..i got my dress! its soooo cute!!! loll.the igot really cute shoes to match!! there soo adorable! there steve maddens..black with pink polkadots!! with a high heels!! i love them..im wearin it to colls party tomorow..

..tonite i went to dinner for my gmas bday..now im goin to sleep over my aunts..then gopin to work tomorow morning..then idk wat im doin after that..ill see..i gotta tlk to feliz!

arite well im out..later bitches

love lena

down

[12 Aug 2004|08:53pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

heyy today me n feliz went to freehold mall..i got my hat!! YAY!! hahaha n i got colls present!..n i found wat im gonna wear i jsu gotta get it tomorow..i put it on hold..so yah me n my mommy r goin bak tomorow to get it then tomorow nite i have to go ou to dinner for my gmas bday then im sleepin over my aunts..

well today was funn after the mall we went to TAC for a picnic thing..lol..then i went home..fun fun! arite well summerfest wS cancled tonite laur told me..its rescheduled..soo yahh

arite im out south parks comin on! yes its heli-good! haha dan! my best friend! lol

later bitches <3 lena

down

[11 Aug 2004|10:47pm]
i can't always say its gunna be better tomorrow...

yahh life sucks..dont we all kno..so do people..wats wrong with the world? who knows...

thank god for my friends..if i didnt have them who konws wat i wud do.. they r the best people in the world n r alway there for me! thanks girls!<33

arite well tomorow im goin to the mall with feliz..wow i havent seen her in forever!! then summerfest tomorow nite! wahoo!! its prolly gonna b gay but w.e its somthing to do..

arite well im out..later bitches

<3lena

down

[10 Aug 2004|11:58pm]
hmmm last nite me n berna went to sleep at like 5 i think..around there we were tlkn to ppl...want some frosted lips there very creamy? my treat! hahahaha we r soo dumb... wat crotch sweaters? you mean..crochet? hahaha n wat r inmates..u mean intimates? lol we r sooo dumb! wat else..oo yah berna was like wt r those birthmarks on your legs haha i wa slike umm its paint..lol..sweatshirts in the summer!! GREAT song by Eric Kinney..hahahahhaa wat else happened..oo yah wen amanda drives stik dont go in the car with her!! haha omg i almost had like a heartattach! lol the car kept like jumping..hahahaha..well it was dereks infested car..the terminator..lol..

today me n laur went to sports club..i mean sports authority..lol..i got my LAX stick..now vicky has to teach me!!! i didnt get my pink stick tho :-( lol

arite well im gonna go cuz im goin running tomorow! lol

later bitches..x0/* elena

down

weird movie! [10 Aug 2004|01:03am]
[ mood | chipper ]

i jus finished watchin 13 goin on 30 with berna amanda n derek..that was such a weird movie..mayb im dumb..well i kno i am..haha but i didnt get it at all..omg we went to wendys b4 in dereks car n amanda was driving..holy shit! it was scary as hell! hahaha it was stick shift n the car was like fuckin jumping! hahaha it was fun tho...then we came home n watched this movie..

earlier today i helped paint my deck..haha i was a mexican for a day..lol i got paint all over me! lol

im soo mad!@ i wish i was away with jay..idk i jus never got bak to her bout goin..hopefully well finally go to the mall!! hahaha

okay well i guess im sleepin over amandas..later

love lena <3

down

[08 Aug 2004|11:19pm]
me n laur r real SKETCHY! hahahahaha

down

[08 Aug 2004|05:13pm]
x] they call me: elena..lena..ley
[x] sex: girl
[x] my first breath of air: 4.24.89
[x] status: single ;-)
[x] occupation: student
[x] best friends: jay n laur

_______Rewind_______
[x] most memorable memory: woah tooo many to name!
[x] worst?: idk
[x] first word uttered: idk
[x] first best friend ever?: amanda cashman

_______Love?_______
[x] love is: wonderful
[x] first love: hmm..
[x] love or lust?: idk
[x] best love song: idk
[x] when love hurts you: talk to my bfffs bout everything..thanks guys! xox<3
[x] true or false: "all you need is love": false
[x] is there such thing as love @ firstsight?: no

_______Opposite Sex_______
[x] turn ons: hair..body..personality..funny
[x] do your parent's opinion on your bf/gf matter to you?: kind of
[x] what kinda hair style?: long
[x] the sweetest thing a member of the opposite sex can do for you?: tell me they love me
[x] where do you go to meet new people?: beach
[x] dog or cat: both
[x] sunshine or rain: sunshine
[x] moon or sun: sun
[x] hugs or kisses: both
[x] 1 best friend or 10 acquaintances: 1 best friend
[x] summer or winter: summer
[x] house party or club: both
[x] sing or dance: both
[x] freak or slow dance: both

_______Lately_______
[x] how are you today? tired..i jus woke up
[x] what pants are you wearing right now? my gym pants from school
[x] what does your hair look like at the moment? straight
[x] what's the next CD you are going to buy? not sure
[x] how many kids do you want to have? 3 or 4..i want twins
[x] what are you most scared of? drowning
[x] who's the loudest friend you have? jamie
[x] who's the quietest friend? 'i dont have any quiet friends..lol
[x] Is basketball a sport? umm yah

Smoke?:: nope
Do drugs?:: nope
Have a partner?:: nope
Have sex?:: nope
Sleep with stuffed animals?:: of course! haha
Live in the moment?:: yah
Think you'll get married?:: of course
Have a dream that keeps coming back?:: i dont remeber my dreams
Play an instrument?:: nope
Believe there is life on other planets?:: idk
Remember your first love?:: no
Still love him/her?:: ..
Read the newpaper?:: no..only important stuff bout ppl i kno
Believe in miracles?:: sometimes
Believe its possible to remain faithful forever?:: suure
Consider yourself tolerant of others?:: sometimes
Like the taste of alcohol?:: nope
Fave candy?:: idk..i like snickers lol
Believe in astrology?:: no
Believe in magic?:: no
Believe in God?:: yahh
Pray?:: sometimes
Go to church?: no
Have any secrets?:: yahh..
Any pets?:: 2 cats
College?:: yes
Major?:: i want to be an estate lawyer or a phorensic scientist
Talk to strangers who im you? yah
wear hats? yah
Hate yourself?::no
Wish you were someone else?:: no
Have an obsession?:: no
colleact anything? no
Have a best friend?:: yah
Wish on stars?:: no
Like your handwriting?:: sure
Any bad habits?:: no
Care about looks?:: kinda
Believe in witches?:: no
Satan?:: suree
Ghosts?:: yah
Trust others easily?:: nope
Like noise? Music?:: i love listenin to music

[PRIVATE LIFE]
o. Boyfriend/girlfriend: no
o. Crush: yah
o. Do you love anyone right now: no
o. Have you ever been in love:no
o. How many hearts have you broken: dont think so
o. How many people broke your heart: too many
o. So what's your bf/gf like: perfect..blonde hair blu eyes..surfer..kinda long hair
o. Do you go more by looks or personality: both
o. Ever kiss a friend: yah
o. Are you still friends: yahh
o. Do you smoke: no
o. How about weed: no
o. Acid: no
o. How about a little ecstasy: no
o. Crack, heroin, anything else: no
[FRIENDS]
o. Best friend(s): jamie n laur
o. Wish you talk to more than you do: carmen
o. Who drives you insane: hmm..
o. Ever lose a good friend because you took it to the next level: nope
o. Craziest: everyone
o. Can always make you laugh: jamie..all the time! thanks hun! <3
o. Best eyes: idk
o. Shortest: im the shortest outta all my frends
o. Biggest drug user: idk..
o. Alcoholic: same as above..

[HAVE YOU EVER]
o. Flashed someone: no
o. Told the person you liked how you felt: yah
o. Gotten really REALLY wasted: no
o. Gone to jail/juvenile detention: 'nope haha
o. Skateboarded: yah
o. Skinny dipped: oo yah! haha
o. Stolen anything from a store: once
o. Kissed someone of the same sex: no
o. Been to a concert: yahh
o. Been to another country: nope but i wanna
o. Talked back to an adult:umm..yahh
o. Given money to some homeless person: yah all the time
o. Cried to get out of trouble: yah
o. Kissed a friend's brother/sister: no

[ 10 friends ]no order
1. jamie
2. lauren
3. carmen
4. dan burke!
5. vikki
6. meryl
7. amanda
8. berna
9. cait
10. john

[The Generic Teenager Stereotype]
Do you drink [alcohol]?: sometimes
Do you party a lot? How often?: yahh haha
Do you use drugs for recreational purposes?: no
How often do you use the word like in an average hour?: omg.. a lot!
Do you skip classes? yah
Do you steal?: no
Do you wear inappropriate clothing?: no
Do you drool over celebrities?: no
Do you watch a lot of TV?: no
Do you ever watch the News?: sometimes
Do you even care about world issues?: no
Do you read books often?: no
Are you failing a lot of your classes?: no
Do you spend most of your time with your friends?: yah..i love them!
Do you smoke cigarettes?: no
Do you hang out a lot in malls, or at Seven Eleven?:yah
Do you often find yourself with a crush on someone?: yah
Do you cuss a lot?: ' yah

down

BEACH! [06 Aug 2004|04:27pm]
okay sooo yesterday me n laur were like outside alll day..i had work from 12-5 then we went for a bike ride..then went to bernas n watched her run..hahaha we sat r lazy asses no the ground..then we saw dan..we tlked to him for a while..then me n him had a bike race..i almost won! but i didnt haha.. yahh then laur slept over n we went to the beach today..first we went to the deli tho with berna n cait..then to windward..played on the playground! hahaha then we went to the beach..omg! fist me berna n lauir burried cait then me n berna burried laur then berna burried me!! hahah it was soooo funny! thwen we went in the ocean..we werenmt supposed to tho cuz it was red flag i kept fallin ove cuz it was sooo rough!! hahah berna was makin gfun of me! wanna a tukey sandwich? lol then we came home..now im siitin her bored as hell!! im gonna go watch some tv or something

later love lena

down

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]